Saving Says CA Logo
Saving Says CA Logo
  • Buying Guide
  • Reviews
  • Subscription Boxes
  • Special Discounts
    • 🧓 Senior Discounts
    • 🏥 Healthcare Discounts
    • 🎖️ Military Discounts
    • 🍎 Teacher Discounts
    • 🎓 Student Discounts
    • 💳 Credit Card Discounts
    • 🎉 Birthday Discounts
    • 🚨 First Responder Discounts
    • 👩‍⚕️ Nurse Discounts
    • 👔 Employee Discounts
Login

Best Student Discounts

Student Discounts in Canada are a great way to help students manage their budget while keeping up with academics and everyday life. Whether you're in high school, college, or university, many brands across Canada offer exclusive deals to support your journey, from study essentials to lifestyle perks.

At Saving Says CA, we’ve curated a list of 100+ student discounts in Canada that are verified and easy to access. These offers cover a wide range of categories to help students save money on the things they need most.

Popular categories offering student discounts include:

  • Laptops, software, and educational tools

  • Fashion and footwear brands

  • Streaming platforms and digital subscriptions

  • Food delivery and dining spots

  • Travel, public transport, and student flights

  • Health, fitness, and mental wellness services

Eligibility is typically open to full-time or part-time students enrolled in a recognized Canadian educational institution. Verification is often required through trusted platforms.

Common student verification platforms include:

  • UNiDAYS

  • Student Beans

  • SheerID

  • ISIC (International Student Identity Card)

  • Official student email address verification


 

How to Find Student Discounts in Canada

Students in Canada can quickly find exclusive savings by using Saving Says CA. The platform helps you check which brands offer student-related deals and how to access them, all in one place.

Step-by-Step Guide

  • Open the Saving Says CA website on your browser.

  • Locate the search bar in the header section at the top of the page.

  • Type the brand you want to check, for example: Apple

  • Click on the brand from the search results to visit its dedicated store page.

  • Scroll through the brand page to see if any student discounts or education offers are available, along with eligibility details.


YesStyle Student
15% OFF
White Fox Boutique Student
10% Off
Origins Student
15% Off
FlightHub Student
Up To 20% Off
Shu Uemura Student
15% Off
Shein Student
15% Off
Samsung Student
Up to 10% Off
Charles & Keith Student
15% Off
SmartbuyGlasses Student
10% Off
Adobe Student
71% Off

Apparel & Clothing

#StoreDiscountDetails
1Wolf and Badger10% OffDetails
2White Fox Boutique10% OffDetails
3SephoraGet 15% OffDetails
4CROCS25% OffDetails
5American Eagle20% Off Details
6Aspinal of LondonUp To 20% OffDetails
7JD Sports$10 OffDetails
8The North Face10% Off Details
9Ego30% Off Details
10Slam Jam10% Off Details
11Shein15% OffDetails
12Under Armour20% Off Details
13SmartbuyGlasses10% OffDetails
14Ever New15% OffDetails
15Ray Ban20% OffDetails
16Club L London10% Student DiscountDetails
17Adidas30% OffDetails
18Minga LondonGet 15% OffDetails
19FIGS Healthcare20% OffDetails
20Boxraw15% Off Details
21VessiGet 20% OffDetails
22Steve MaddenGet 10% OffDetails
23Oner ActiveGet 10% OffDetails
24H&M10% OffDetails
25VenumGet 10% OffDetails
26TrespassGet 15% OffDetails
27Whoop10% OffDetails
28The OutnetGet 15% OffDetails
29Oliver BonasGet 10% OffDetails
30La Vie en Rose10% Off Details
31WindsorGet 10% OffDetails
32Topo DesignsGet 10% OffDetails
33PersolGet 15% OffDetails
34Vogue EyewearGet 15% OffDetails
35SpeedoGet 20% OffDetails
36TomboyXGet 20% OffDetails
37WeekdayGet 11% OffDetails
38AbercrombieDiscontinuedDetails
39Anthropologie25% OffDetails
40ARITZIA20% OffDetails
41Birkenstock10% OffDetails

Artificial Intelligence

#StoreDiscountDetails
1CursorUnlock "Pro" FreeDetails
2Perplexity AiGet 50% OffDetails
3WordtuneGet 30% OffDetails

Automotive

#StoreDiscountDetails
1TeslaSave $1000Details
2Buick$500 BonusDetails
3Young DriversUp To $2000 Off Details

Beauty

#StoreDiscountDetails
1Origins15% OffDetails
2MANSCAPED15% Off Details
3Charlotte Tilbury15% Off Details
4Stylevana20% Off Student Discount!Details
5Shu Uemura15% OffDetails
6Laser Clinics Canada30% OffDetails
7Beauty Bay10% OffDetails
8MECGet 15% OffDetails
9Evry Jewels10% OffDetails
10Flower Knows10% OffDetails
11CliniqueFree 3pc Kit Details
12Spectrum CollectionGet 15% OffDetails

Business

#StoreDiscountDetails
1Creality6% OffDetails
2Lovehoney25% OffDetails

Want exclusive deals delivered to your inbox?

Saving Says CA Logo

Saving Says CA is your trusted companion in smart shopping. Whether it's the latest coupon codes, exclusive deals, honest product reviews, or practical money-saving tips — we're here to help you spend less and get more. With us, every purchase becomes a smarter decision and every deal a win.

Discount Guides

  • Student Discounts
  • Senior Discounts
  • Healthcare Discounts
  • Military Discounts
  • Teacher Discounts
  • Credit Card Discounts
  • Birthday Discounts
  • First Responder Discounts
  • Nurse Discounts
  • Employee Discounts

Quick Links

  • About Us
  • Careers
  • Media Kit
  • Contact Us
  • FAQs
  • Blog
  • Write For Us

Coupon & Savings

  • All stores
  • Community Guidelines
  • Affiliate Disclosure
  • Submit A Coupon

Legal & Policies

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms & Conditions

Get Global

USA
© 2026 savingsays.ca - All rights reserved